To promote effective network infrastructure connectivity and accessible services of Post, Telecommunications, and ICT sectors across the Kingdom of Cambodia, the region, and the world in order to contribute to socioeconomic development and poverty reduction.
1 / Manage the post, telecommunications, and ICT sectors in the Kingdom of Cambodia based on the free market and social equity principles.
2 / Expand effective, reliable, and secure backbone infrastructure nationwide.
3 / Further modernize post, telecommunications, and ICT sectors with high-quality, affordable prices and nationwide service coverage.
4 / Develop Digital at the national and sub-national levels to improve administrative management of the government institutions and to enhance timely, transparently, effectively, safely, and economically public services.
5 / Mainstream awareness on the use and the benefits of ICT through wider dissemination, training, and capacity building for officials, students, and the private sector.
6 / Encourage investors to modernize the posts, telecommunications, and ICT sectors, and organize efforts to promote research and development in the ICT sector.
7 / Encourage post, telecommunications, and ICT operators to comply with relevant regulations ensuring fair competition and protecting the consumers’ rights.