“The Promulgation Meeting on Public Financial Management Reform Program”
The Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications of Cambodia (MPTC), August 19, 2016: H.E. Tram Iv Tek, Minister of MPTC chaired the promulgation meeting on public financial management reform program which was  participated by H.E. Eang Sunly, Undersecretary of State of the Ministry of Economy and Finance, H.E. and Lork Chum Leav secretary and undersecretary of state and government officials of MPTC.
In the Meeting, H.E. Minister raised about the previous year’s implementation on public financial reform of MPTC. Regarding to the meeting, representatives of the Ministry of Economy and Finance presented about the vision, strategy, and method in implementing action plan and public financial management reform program phase III. Mr. Lay Phluk, Director of Department of Planning and Finance of MPTC presented the common action plan phase III of MPTC to the meeting.