A Courtesy Call on H.E. Minister Tram Iv Tek by H.E. Naveen Srivastava
In the bilateral meeting, H.E. Ambassador has informed and invited H.E. Minister Tram Iv Tek to attend India Telecom 2017 which will be held from 20 to 22 February 2017 in New Dalhi.
In the spirit, H.E. Minister Tram Iv Tek has expressed his profound appreciation to the invitation from Indian side and would be dispatched a high delegation to pay an official visit to the India to quote new experiences on e-government and other important events instead of him, because he had a separate meeting relevant to Mobile World Congress in Spain.
On the occasion, H.E. Minister has requested the embassy to coordinate Center for Development of Advance Computing (CDAC) which was contracted with the National Institute of Posts, Telecomm and Information Communication Technology (NIPTICP) in progressing its e-learning implementation.
Separately, on November 2017, The Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications of the Kingdom of Cambodia will hold the 7th Telecommunication and IT Minister Meeting (TELMIN-17) and concerned meetings including TELMIN + INDIA.  H.E. Minister also proposed H.E. Ambassador to inform H.E. Minister for ICT as an information.