Sokha Siem Reap Resort & Convention Center
Road 60, Angkor Cultural & Tourism Complex Junction, Phum Trang, Sangkat Slorkram, Siem Reap, Cambodia
Tel: +855 63 961 999 / Fax: +855 63 961 888
All delegates are requested to fill out the registration form bellow and send it to E-mail: appuec-cambodia-2024@mptc.gov.kh and cc: admin@appu-bureau.org
We will arrange excursion for participants on 17 August 2024 in Siem Reap. Please confirm your participation in the Registration Form.
Meeting Document
The meeting will be convened in a paperless environment. The meeting documents would not be printed for the participants. Please will be downloaded through the following APPU website http://www.appu-bureau.org during the Event.
Official language of Cambodia is Khmer.
English can also be used for communication in the city.
Visa Requirement
Delegates entering to Cambodia may be required to have a valid visa depending countries and type of passports.  As per the current regulations, all ASEAN passport holders may enter to Cambodia without visa. Please visit http://www.evisa.gov.kh for more details.  Participants may also apply entry visa to Cambodia upon arrival.
For the immigration process, delegates are required to prepare a valid passport with a minimum validity term of six months.
If you have any inquiry or require a visa supporting letter from the Ministry of Post and Telecommunications of Cambodia, please contact us through
Email: appuec-cambodia-2024@mptc.gov.kh or Tel: +855 16 714  864/+855 12 568 626
The participants are recommended to stay at the venue hotel with rate applied as below: