The Meeting of Ministry Leadership with Chinese Ambassador
In a meeting with His Excellency Mr. PRAK SOKHON, Minister of Ministry of Posts and Telecommunication in the morning of November 27, 2013 at his bureau, Her Excellency BouJianguo, Ambassador of the Republic of China to Cambodia recalled the 55-year friendship and cooperation in all the fields between the two countries as well as the people of Cambodia-China.
In response to the request of His Excellency PRAK SOKHON, in that occasion, for the government of Republic of China to help strengthen its cooperation with Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications in the field of Information and Communication Technology, Her Excellency BouJianguo showed optimism towards training human resources to be able to catch up with development of the field of ICT, including assistance in preparing standard letter and judicial laws. This assistance will facilitate the management of ICT and take part in strengthening national security through good management of the field.