H.E. Minister Tram Iv Tek and H.E. Minister Pich Bunthin co-presided over the Launching Ceremony of the Public Service Providing Program
The program is developed by the National Institute of Posts, Telecommunications and ICT (NIPTICT) of the Ministry of Posts and Telecommunication of the Kingdom of Cambodia and General Secretariat of Administration Reform Committee of Ministry of Civil Service as well as the support from Transparency International Cambodia (TI Cambodia). The smartphone-based publication is a part in enhancing the usage of e-government system to broadcast public service information to the people aimed at providing detail information with presence to understand the procedures for requesting services, saving time, increasing work efficiency, strengthening transparency, and reducing corruption.